Results For
The Stuffed Turkey 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1587 Christian Evans       M      -Glen Ellyn    IL    US      0:39:15      6:19  62  84.2       1        M6064    
2     1364 Vicki Lantz           F      Lombard        IL    US      0:44:00      7:05  32  67.9       1        F3034    
3     1059 Phillip TIffany       M      Mckinney       TX    US      0:45:15      7:17  50  65.7       1        M5054    
4     1322 Lindsey Hackett       F      Bangor         ME    US      0:45:50      7:23  30  65.0       2        F3034    
5     1423 Megan Wardyn          F      Omaha          NE    US      0:49:37      7:59  22  59.9       1        F2024    
6     1525 Erik Stitt            M      Lansing        MI    US      0:51:37      8:18  31  51.2       1        M3034    
7     1284 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:52:12      8:24  65  77.7       1        F6569    
8     1296 MIchelle Kowalski     F      Lincolnshire   IL    US      0:54:09      8:43  47  60.2       1        F4549    
9     1064 Rebecca Gentry        F      Thomasville    NC    US      0:56:36      9:07  51  60.2       1        F5054    
10    1517 DAVID GREER           M      Washington     DC    US      0:57:40      9:17  55  53.8       1        M5559    
11    1021 Jon Sobczak           M      Cudahy         WI    US      0:58:43      9:27  35  45.4       1        M3539    
12    1100 Heather Mackey        F      Kernersville   NC    US      0:58:45      9:27  49  56.7       2        F4549    
13    1421 Alisha Erickson       F      Cedar Rapids   IA    US      0:58:57      9:29  43  53.5       1        F4044    
14    1268 Casie Bale            F      New Boston     MI    US      0:59:07      9:31  40  52.2       2        F4044    
15    1274 Maggie Tomasek        F      Chicago        IL    US      0:59:20      9:33  40  52.1       3        F4044    
16    1440 Angela Boddicker      F      Pierre         SD    US      0:59:20      9:33  51  57.4       2        F5054    
17    1426 Laurel Caruso         F      New York       NY    US      0:59:26      9:34  16  52.5       1        F1519    
18    1017 Evelyn Wiest          F      Kingsburg      CA    US      0:59:46      9:37  41  52.0       4        F4044    
19    1409 Elliott Knick         M      Antioch        IL    US      0:59:52      9:38  33  44.2       2        M3034    
20    1328 Jason Peplinski       M      Waverly        NE    US      1:00:38      9:45  42  45.9       1        M4044    
21    1031 Marcy Holloway        F      Las Vegas      NV    US      1:03:10      10:10 45  50.7       3        F4549    
22    1073 Shawnelle Nelson      F      Minden         NE    US      1:03:17      10:11 37  48.0       1        F3539    
23    1175 Kevin Slaughter       M      Round Rock     TX    US      1:04:06      10:19 62  51.6       2        M6064    
24    1238 Destiny Motter        F      Erie           PA    US      1:04:59      10:27 33  46.1       3        F3034    
25    1396 Melissa Sabol         F      Newton         NJ    US      1:05:11      10:29 41  47.7       5        F4044    
26    1245 Franklin Tiongco      M      Lakeland       TN    US      1:05:53      10:36 47  44.0       1        M4549    
27    1327 Allison Schwartz      F      Penn Valley    PA    US      1:06:00      10:37 24  45.0       2        F2024    
28    1459 Shannon Martin        F      Newmanstown    PA    US      1:06:01      10:37 34  45.5       4        F3034    
29    1282 Brad Landa            M      Southaven      MS    US      1:06:03      10:38 44  42.8       2        M4044    
30    1331 Amberly Zimmer        F      Lake           MI    US      1:06:05      10:38 41  47.0       6        F4044    
31    1581 Mikal Butler          F      Memphis        TN    US      1:06:40      10:44 25  44.6       1        F2529    
32    1582 Taylor Littlejohn     M      Memphis        TN    US      1:06:40      10:44 23  39.6       1        M2024    
33    1458 Kari Martin           F      Lititz         PA    US      1:06:45      10:45 37  45.5       2        F3539    
34    1129 Rachel VanHall        F      Warren         MI    US      1:07:45      10:54 34  44.4       5        F3034    
35    1412 Rachel Werner         F      Madison        WI    US      1:08:01      10:57 42  46.0       7        F4044    
36    1397 Anonymous Participant F                           US      1:08:18      11:00 44  46.5       8        F4044    
37    1321 Meghavi Talati        F      Schaumburg     IL    US      1:11:49      11:33 24  41.4       3        F2024    
38    1255 Claudia Montejano     F      Homewood       IL    US      1:12:52      11:44 51  46.8       3        F5054    
39    1312 Franklin Massey       M      El Dorado      AR    US      1:13:00      11:45 45  39.0       2        M4549    
40    1026 JOSEPH BEYER          M      Cleveland      OH    US      1:13:46      11:52 62  44.8       3        M6064    
41    1348 Phyllis Manzer        F      Louisville     KY    US      1:14:00      11:55 51  46.0       4        F5054    
42    8003 Holly Tisdale         F      Mebane         NC    US      1:15:05      12:05 35  40.2       3        F3539    
43    1092 Roya Attaie           F      Lincoln        NE    US      1:16:15      12:16 47  42.8       4        F4549    
44    1198 Katie Kuchta          F      Waukesha       WI    US      1:17:00      12:24 34  39.0       6        F3034    
45    1199 Katie Sudoma          F      Waukesha       WI    US      1:17:45      12:31 34  38.6       7        F3034    
46    1136 Wendy Henry           F      Loganville     GA    US      1:25:16      13:43 51  40.0       5        F5054    
47    1334 Carlen DeThorne       F      Lake Forest    IL    US      1:29:35      14:25 37  33.9       4        F3539    
48    1208 Lynn Aceto            F      Gorham         ME    US      1:48:31      17:28 55  32.9       1        F5559    
49    1004 Ashley Kay Bruns      F      San Antonio    TX    US      1:53:14      18:13 32  26.4       8        F3034    
50    1005 Lorenzo Perez III     M      San Antonio    TX    US      1:53:14      18:13 29  23.3       1        M2529    
51    1418 Patricia Ortiz        F      Mckinney       TX    US      2:01:21      19:32 54  29.1       6        F5054    
52    1159 Susan Robertson       F      Mechanicsville VA    US      2:06:11      20:18 56  28.6       2        F5559    


Female 15-19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Laurel Caruso 1426 16  17      New York NY US 59:26 


Male 20-24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Taylor Littlejohn 1582 23  32      Memphis TN US 1:06:40 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Megan Wardyn     1423 22  5       Omaha NE US       49:37   
2     Allison Schwartz 1327 24  27      Penn Valley PA US 1:06:00 
3     Meghavi Talati   1321 24  37      Schaumburg IL US  1:11:49 


Male 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Lorenzo Perez III 1005 29  50      San Antonio TX US 1:53:14 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Mikal Butler 1581 25  31      Memphis TN US 1:06:40 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Erik Stitt    1525 31  6       Lansing MI US 51:37 
2     Elliott Knick 1409 33  19      Antioch IL US 59:52 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Vicki Lantz     1364 32  2       Lombard IL US     44:00   
2     Lindsey Hackett 1322 30  4       Bangor ME US      45:50   
3     Destiny Motter  1238 33  24      Erie PA US        1:04:59 
4     Shannon Martin  1459 34  28      Newmanstown PA US 1:06:01 
5     Rachel VanHall  1129 34  34      Warren MI US      1:07:45 


Male 35-39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Jon Sobczak 1021 35  11      Cudahy WI US 58:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Shawnelle Nelson 1073 37  22      Minden NE US      1:03:17 
2     Kari Martin      1458 37  33      Lititz PA US      1:06:45 
3     Holly Tisdale    8003 35  42      Mebane NC US      1:15:05 
4     Carlen DeThorne  1334 37  47      Lake Forest IL US 1:29:35 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jason Peplinski 1328 42  20      Waverly NE US   1:00:38 
2     Brad Landa      1282 44  29      Southaven MS US 1:06:03 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Alisha Erickson 1421 43  13      Cedar Rapids IA US 58:57   
2     Casie Bale      1268 40  14      New Boston MI US   59:07   
3     Maggie Tomasek  1274 40  15      Chicago IL US      59:20   
4     Evelyn Wiest    1017 41  18      Kingsburg CA US    59:46   
5     Melissa Sabol   1396 41  25      Newton NJ US       1:05:11 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Franklin Tiongco 1245 47  26      Lakeland TN US  1:05:53 
2     Franklin Massey  1312 45  39      El Dorado AR US 1:13:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     MIchelle Kowalski 1296 47  8       Lincolnshire IL US 54:09   
2     Heather Mackey    1100 49  12      Kernersville NC US 58:45   
3     Marcy Holloway    1031 45  21      Las Vegas NV US    1:03:10 
4     Roya Attaie       1092 47  43      Lincoln NE US      1:16:15 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Phillip TIffany 1059 50  3       Mckinney TX US 45:15 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Gentry    1064 51  9       Thomasville NC US 56:36   
2     Angela Boddicker  1440 51  16      Pierre SD US      59:20   
3     Claudia Montejano 1255 51  38      Homewood IL US    1:12:52 
4     Phyllis Manzer    1348 51  41      Louisville KY US  1:14:00 
5     Wendy Henry       1136 51  46      Loganville GA US  1:25:16 


Male 55-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     DAVID GREER 1517 55  10      Washington DC US 57:40 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Lynn Aceto      1208 55  48      Gorham ME US         1:48:31 
2     Susan Robertson 1159 56  52      Mechanicsville VA US 2:06:11 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Christian Evans 1587 62  1       -Glen Ellyn IL US 39:15   
2     Kevin Slaughter 1175 62  23      Round Rock TX US  1:04:06 
3     JOSEPH BEYER    1026 62  40      Cleveland OH US   1:13:46 


Female 65-69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 1284 65  7         US     52:12 

Additional results can be found at https://www.thestuffedturkeyrun.com/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.